Updated

31 October 2026

Football predictions today

Bournemouth faces Leeds in the Premier League, with a published probability of 52% compared to the market's 46%, resulting in an edge of +6.8 percentage points. This is the widest gap of the day among the 22 fixtures covered. The model has identified a total of 5 value picks, with one classified as strong. The largest source of doubt lies in the confidence of the model's predictions.

Top pick today

Bournemouth vs Leeds

Premier League ·

Our pick
Bournemouth to win
Our prob.
52%
Market prob.
46%
Edge
+7%
Best odds
2.16
Matches today 22 across 5 competitions
Competitions 5 with fixtures today
Value picks 5 edge ≥ 2% over the market
High confidence 11 both teams xG-backed
Average edge +3.6% across value picks

Top opportunities

Largest edge over the market on the 1X2 pick, xG-backed picks first — the hero card features the strongest of those whose analysis page is already live

All value bets
ValueA

Hull City to win

Hull City vs Ipswich · Premier League ·

Edge+4% Our prob38% Best odds2.92
Full prediction
ValueA

Rayo Vallecano to win

Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo · La Liga ·

Edge+3% Our prob42% Best odds2.53
Full prediction
ValueA

Roma to win

Udinese vs Roma · Serie A ·

Edge+2% Our prob64% Best odds1.62
Full prediction

Match explorer

22 fixtures today — every row opens the full prediction

Fixtures today with our pick, edge and best market odds
MatchLeaguePickEdgeOursMarketConf.Best odds
Chelsea vs Manchester UnitedPremier LeagueA Premier League ChelseaOur prob 50%Best odds 2.07 +2% 50% 48% A 2.07
Levante vs Atletico MadridLa LigaA La Liga Atletico MadridOur prob 59%Best odds 1.60 -4% 59% 62% A 1.60
Bologna vs MonzaSerie AA Serie A BolognaOur prob 53%Best odds 1.76 -3% 53% 56% A 1.76
Werder Bremen vs HoffenheimBundesligaB Bundesliga HoffenheimOur prob 40%Best odds 2.45 0% 40% 40% B 2.45
Borussia M.Gladbach vs SC Paderborn 07BundesligaB Bundesliga Borussia M.GladbachOur prob 47%Best odds 2.05 -1% 47% 48% B 2.05
Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB StuttgartBundesligaC Bundesliga Bayer LeverkusenOur prob 54%Best odds 1.85 0% 54% 54% C 1.85
Augsburg vs FreiburgBundesligaB Bundesliga FreiburgOur prob 42%Best odds 2.25 -1% 42% 43% B 2.25
FC Schalke 04 vs RasenBallsport LeipzigBundesligaC Bundesliga RasenBallsport LeipzigOur prob 49%Best odds 1.88 -3% 49% 52% C 1.88
Bournemouth vs LeedsPremier LeagueB Premier League BournemouthOur prob 52%Best odds 2.16 +7% 52% 46% B 2.16
Manchester City vs BrightonPremier LeagueC Premier League Manchester CityOur prob 53%Best odds 1.72 -4% 53% 57% C 1.72
Brentford vs Nottingham ForestPremier LeagueA Premier League BrentfordOur prob 45%Best odds 2.16 0% 45% 45% A 2.16
Hull City vs IpswichPremier LeagueA Premier League Hull CityOur prob 38%Best odds 2.92 +4% 38% 34% A 2.92
Coventry vs SunderlandPremier LeagueB Premier League SunderlandOur prob 37%Best odds 2.46 -4% 37% 41% B 2.46
Rayo Vallecano vs Celta VigoLa LigaA La Liga Rayo VallecanoOur prob 42%Best odds 2.53 +3% 42% 39% A 2.53
Udinese vs RomaSerie AA Serie A RomaOur prob 64%Best odds 1.62 +2% 64% 61% A 1.62
Real Betis vs MalagaLa LigaA La Liga Real BetisOur prob 70%Best odds 1.35 -3% 70% 72% A 1.35
Tottenham vs Crystal PalacePremier LeagueB Premier League TottenhamOur prob 57%Best odds 1.75 -1% 57% 59% B 1.75
Bayern Munich vs Borussia DortmundBundesligaC Bundesliga Bayern MunichOur prob 68%Best odds 1.37 -4% 68% 71% C 1.37
AC Milan vs InterSerie AA Serie A InterOur prob 47%Best odds 2.10 0% 47% 47% A 2.10
Estac Troyes vs Le MansLigue 1A Ligue 1 Estac TroyesOur prob 42%Best odds 2.45 +1% 42% 41% A 2.45
Barcelona vs AlavesLa LigaA La Liga BarcelonaOur prob 83%Best odds 1.13 -4% 83% 87% A 1.13
Aston Villa vs FulhamPremier LeagueB Premier League Aston VillaOur prob 49%Best odds 2.07 +1% 49% 48% B 2.07

Our prob = the probability we publish for that pick (the Ours column) — our model blended with the de-vigged market price where one is recorded; Market = that de-vigged market probability. Edge = Ours minus Market; grade A/B = the pick is backed by both/one team's xG record. Best odds = the top bookmaker price on our pick, taking each book at its own last update.

Competitions in our window

22 upcoming fixtures across 5 competitions — the fixtures themselves are in the explorer above and on each competition page

All competitions