Updated

25 October 2026

Football predictions today

Model-driven 1X2, over/under, BTTS and correct-score probabilities for every fixture we cover — built from expected-goals ratings and de-vigged market odds, never from tips.

Top pick today

Manchester United vs Bournemouth

Premier League ·

Our pick
Bournemouth to win
Our prob.
38%
Market prob.
31%
Edge
+8%
Best odds
4.42
Matches today 22 across 5 competitions
Competitions 5 with fixtures today
Value picks 3 edge ≥ 2% over the market
High confidence 19 both teams xG-backed
Average edge +4.9% across value picks

Top opportunities

Largest edge over the market on the 1X2 pick, xG-backed picks first — the hero card features the strongest of those whose analysis page is already live

All value bets
ValueA

Sunderland to win

Sunderland vs Leeds · Premier League ·

Edge+4% Our prob36% Best odds3.08
Full prediction
ValueA

Monaco to win

Monaco vs Lille · Ligue 1 ·

Edge+3% Our prob49% Best odds2.15
Full prediction

Match explorer

22 fixtures today — every row opens the full prediction

Fixtures today with our pick, edge and best market odds
MatchLeaguePickEdgeOursMarketConf.Best odds
Inter vs FiorentinaSerie AA Serie A InterOur prob 68%Best odds 1.41 -3% 68% 71% A 1.41
Athletic Club vs GetafeLa LigaA La Liga Athletic ClubOur prob 62%Best odds 1.66 +1% 62% 61% A 1.66
Liverpool vs BrightonPremier LeagueA Premier League LiverpoolOur prob 43%Best odds 2.15 -2% 43% 45% A 2.15
Manchester United vs BournemouthPremier LeagueA Premier League BournemouthOur prob 38%Best odds 4.42 +8% 38% 31% A 4.42
Crystal Palace vs Newcastle UnitedPremier LeagueB Premier League Newcastle UnitedOur prob 38%Best odds 2.38 -3% 38% 41% B 2.38
Hull City vs BrentfordPremier LeagueA Premier League BrentfordOur prob 52%Best odds 1.75 -4% 52% 56% A 1.75
Genoa vs VeneziaSerie AA Serie A GenoaOur prob 44%Best odds 2.20 -1% 44% 45% A 2.20
Atalanta vs FrosinoneSerie AA Serie A AtalantaOur prob 46%Best odds 1.86 -6% 46% 52% A 1.86
Monaco vs LilleLigue 1A Ligue 1 MonacoOur prob 49%Best odds 2.15 +3% 49% 46% A 2.15
Hoffenheim vs Bayer LeverkusenBundesligaA Bundesliga Bayer LeverkusenOur prob 43%Best odds 2.39 +1% 43% 41% A 2.39
Celta Vigo vs Real BetisLa LigaA La Liga Real BetisOur prob 40%Best odds 2.95 -3% 40% 42% A 2.95
Angers vs LorientLigue 1A Ligue 1 LorientOur prob 40%Best odds 2.52 +1% 40% 39% A 2.52
Marseille vs Le HavreLigue 1A Ligue 1 MarseilleOur prob 57%Best odds 1.60 -4% 57% 61% A 1.60
Rennes vs StrasbourgLigue 1A Ligue 1 RennesOur prob 54%Best odds 1.83 +1% 54% 53% A 1.83
Auxerre vs Le MansLigue 1A Ligue 1 AuxerreOur prob 44%Best odds 2.15 -1% 44% 46% A 2.15
Sunderland vs LeedsPremier LeagueA Premier League SunderlandOur prob 36%Best odds 3.08 +4% 36% 32% A 3.08
Freiburg vs Bayern MunichBundesligaC Bundesliga Bayern MunichOur prob 65%Best odds 1.41 -4% 65% 69% C 1.41
Lecce vs JuventusSerie AA Serie A JuventusOur prob 66%Best odds 1.50 +1% 66% 66% A 1.50
Real Sociedad vs LevanteLa LigaA La Liga Real SociedadOur prob 60%Best odds 1.67 +1% 60% 59% A 1.67
Udinese vs AC MilanSerie AA Serie A AC MilanOur prob 55%Best odds 1.82 -1% 55% 56% A 1.82
Paris Saint Germain vs LyonLigue 1B Ligue 1 Paris Saint GermainOur prob 65%Best odds 1.46 -1% 65% 67% B 1.46
Barcelona vs Real MadridLa LigaA La Liga BarcelonaOur prob 60%Best odds 1.65 +1% 60% 59% A 1.65

Our prob = the probability we publish for that pick (the Ours column) — our model blended with the de-vigged market price where one is recorded; Market = that de-vigged market probability. Edge = Ours minus Market; grade A/B = the pick is backed by both/one team's xG record. Best odds = the top bookmaker price on our pick, taking each book at its own last update.

Competitions in our window

22 upcoming fixtures across 5 competitions — the fixtures themselves are in the explorer above and on each competition page

All competitions