Updated

24 October 2026

Football predictions today

Model-driven 1X2, over/under, BTTS and correct-score probabilities for every fixture we cover — built from expected-goals ratings and de-vigged market odds, never from tips.

Top pick today

Lens vs Paris FC

Ligue 1 ·

Our pick
Paris FC to win
Our prob.
37%
Market prob.
34%
Edge
+3%
Best odds
2.86
Matches today 20 across 5 competitions
Competitions 5 with fixtures today
Value picks 3 edge ≥ 2% over the market
High confidence 16 both teams xG-backed
Average edge +2.9% across value picks

Top opportunities

Largest edge over the market on the 1X2 pick, xG-backed picks first — the hero card features the strongest of those whose analysis page is already live

All value bets
ValueA

Mainz 05 to win

Mainz 05 vs Werder Bremen · Bundesliga ·

Edge+3% Our prob57% Best odds1.80
Full prediction
ValueA

Roma to win

Napoli vs Roma · Serie A ·

Edge+3% Our prob40% Best odds2.61
Full prediction

Match explorer

20 fixtures today — every row opens the full prediction

Fixtures today with our pick, edge and best market odds
MatchLeaguePickEdgeOursMarketConf.Best odds
Aston Villa vs Manchester CityPremier LeagueA Premier League Manchester CityOur prob 51%Best odds 1.71 -7% 51% 58% A 1.71
Rayo Vallecano vs ElcheLa LigaA La Liga Rayo VallecanoOur prob 55%Best odds 1.82 +2% 55% 53% A 1.82
Cagliari vs BolognaSerie AA Serie A BolognaOur prob 38%Best odds 2.57 -1% 38% 39% A 2.57
Como vs SassuoloSerie AA Serie A ComoOur prob 62%Best odds 1.56 -1% 62% 64% A 1.56
Mainz 05 vs Werder BremenBundesligaA Bundesliga Mainz 05Our prob 57%Best odds 1.80 +3% 57% 55% A 1.80
Augsburg vs Union BerlinBundesligaA Bundesliga AugsburgOur prob 52%Best odds 1.89 0% 52% 51% A 1.89
RasenBallsport Leipzig vs SV ElversbergBundesligaB Bundesliga RasenBallsport LeipzigOur prob 58%Best odds 1.48 -9% 58% 66% B 1.48
SC Paderborn 07 vs Hamburger SVBundesligaB Bundesliga SC Paderborn 07Our prob 44%Best odds 2.34 +1% 44% 42% B 2.34
FC Cologne vs FC Schalke 04BundesligaB Bundesliga FC CologneOur prob 44%Best odds 2.12 -2% 44% 46% B 2.12
Arsenal vs EvertonPremier LeagueB Premier League ArsenalOur prob 64%Best odds 1.50 -3% 64% 66% B 1.50
Coventry vs FulhamPremier LeagueA Premier League FulhamOur prob 40%Best odds 2.31 -2% 40% 42% A 2.31
Racing Santander vs EspanyolLa LigaA La Liga Racing SantanderOur prob 41%Best odds 2.60 +1% 41% 40% A 2.60
Toulouse vs Estac TroyesLigue 1A Ligue 1 ToulouseOur prob 56%Best odds 1.65 -3% 56% 59% A 1.65
Napoli vs RomaSerie AA Serie A RomaOur prob 40%Best odds 2.61 +3% 40% 38% A 2.61
Valencia vs VillarrealLa LigaA La Liga VillarrealOur prob 43%Best odds 2.25 -1% 43% 44% A 2.25
Chelsea vs TottenhamPremier LeagueA Premier League ChelseaOur prob 54%Best odds 1.79 -2% 54% 55% A 1.79
Borussia Dortmund vs Eintracht FrankfurtBundesligaA Bundesliga Borussia DortmundOur prob 63%Best odds 1.50 -1% 63% 64% A 1.50
Lazio vs Parma Calcio 1913Serie AA Serie A LazioOur prob 66%Best odds 1.44 -3% 66% 69% A 1.44
Lens vs Paris FCLigue 1A Ligue 1 Paris FCOur prob 37%Best odds 2.86 +3% 37% 34% A 2.86
Atletico Madrid vs Deportivo La CorunaLa LigaA La Liga Atletico MadridOur prob 70%Best odds 1.34 -5% 70% 75% A 1.34

Our prob = the probability we publish for that pick (the Ours column) — our model blended with the de-vigged market price where one is recorded; Market = that de-vigged market probability. Edge = Ours minus Market; grade A/B = the pick is backed by both/one team's xG record. Best odds = the top bookmaker price on our pick, taking each book at its own last update.

Competitions in our window

20 upcoming fixtures across 5 competitions — the fixtures themselves are in the explorer above and on each competition page

All competitions