Updated

1 November 2026

Football predictions today

FC Cologne is published at 44% against the market's 38%, creating an edge of +6.5 percentage points, the widest gap today. This does not confirm the outcome of the match. There are 16 fixtures covered across five competitions, with 14 high-confidence picks. The largest source of doubt lies in the varying probabilities derived from xG-based team ratings blended with de-vigged bookmaker odds.

Top pick today

Union Berlin vs FC Cologne

Bundesliga ·

Our pick
FC Cologne to win
Our prob.
44%
Market prob.
38%
Edge
+7%
Best odds
2.60
Matches today 16 across 5 competitions
Competitions 5 with fixtures today
Value picks 3 edge ≥ 2% over the market
High confidence 14 both teams xG-backed
Average edge +4.0% across value picks

Top opportunities

Largest edge over the market on the 1X2 pick, xG-backed picks first — the hero card features the strongest of those whose analysis page is already live

All value bets
ValueA

Athletic Club to win

Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad · La Liga ·

Edge+3% Our prob48% Best odds2.15
Full prediction
ValueA

Elche to win

Elche vs Valencia · La Liga ·

Edge+3% Our prob43% Best odds2.48
Full prediction

Match explorer

16 fixtures today — every row opens the full prediction

Fixtures today with our pick, edge and best market odds
MatchLeaguePickEdgeOursMarketConf.Best odds
Como vs VeneziaSerie AA Serie A ComoOur prob 71%Best odds 1.35 -1% 71% 73% A 1.35
Getafe vs SevillaLa LigaA La Liga SevillaOur prob 39%Best odds 2.56 0% 39% 39% A 2.56
Lazio vs CagliariSerie AA Serie A LazioOur prob 64%Best odds 1.52 -1% 64% 65% A 1.52
Frosinone vs TorinoSerie AA Serie A FrosinoneOur prob 46%Best odds 2.20 +1% 46% 45% A 2.20
Strasbourg vs AuxerreLigue 1A Ligue 1 StrasbourgOur prob 49%Best odds 1.88 -3% 49% 52% A 1.88
Union Berlin vs FC CologneBundesligaA Bundesliga FC CologneOur prob 44%Best odds 2.60 +7% 44% 38% A 2.60
Racing Santander vs Real MadridLa LigaA La Liga Real MadridOur prob 70%Best odds 1.26 -8% 70% 78% A 1.26
Lyon vs AngersLigue 1B Ligue 1 LyonOur prob 66%Best odds 1.44 -3% 66% 68% B 1.44
Paris FC vs MonacoLigue 1A Ligue 1 Paris FCOur prob 40%Best odds 2.53 +2% 40% 38% A 2.53
Liverpool vs ArsenalPremier LeagueC Premier League ArsenalOur prob 38%Best odds 2.51 -1% 38% 39% C 2.51
Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SVBundesligaA Bundesliga Eintracht FrankfurtOur prob 62%Best odds 1.69 0% 62% 62% A 1.69
Lecce vs GenoaSerie AA Serie A GenoaOur prob 40%Best odds 2.39 0% 40% 41% A 2.39
Elche vs ValenciaLa LigaA La Liga ElcheOur prob 43%Best odds 2.48 +3% 43% 41% A 2.48
Juventus vs NapoliSerie AA Serie A JuventusOur prob 43%Best odds 2.43 +2% 43% 41% A 2.43
Marseille vs ToulouseLigue 1A Ligue 1 MarseilleOur prob 44%Best odds 2.04 -4% 44% 48% A 2.04
Athletic Club vs Real SociedadLa LigaA La Liga Athletic ClubOur prob 48%Best odds 2.15 +3% 48% 45% A 2.15

Our prob = the probability we publish for that pick (the Ours column) — our model blended with the de-vigged market price where one is recorded; Market = that de-vigged market probability. Edge = Ours minus Market; grade A/B = the pick is backed by both/one team's xG record. Best odds = the top bookmaker price on our pick, taking each book at its own last update.

Competitions in our window

16 upcoming fixtures across 5 competitions — the fixtures themselves are in the explorer above and on each competition page

All competitions