Updated

16 October 2026

Football predictions today

Model-driven 1X2, over/under, BTTS and correct-score probabilities for every fixture we cover — built from expected-goals ratings and de-vigged market odds, never from tips.

Top pick today

Frosinone vs Sassuolo

Serie A ·

Our pick
Frosinone to win
Model prob.
54%
Market prob.
38%
Edge
+16%
Best odds
2.62
Matches today 4 across 4 competitions
Competitions 4 with fixtures today
Value picks 2 model edge ≥ 2%
High confidence 2 both teams xG-backed
Average edge +15.5% across value picks

Top opportunities

Largest model-vs-market edge on the 1X2 pick, xG-backed picks first — the hero card features the strongest of those whose analysis page is already live

All value bets
High edgeA

Deportivo La Coruna to win

Deportivo La Coruna vs Levante · La Liga ·

Edge+15% Our prob49% Best odds2.17
Full prediction

Match explorer

4 fixtures today — every row opens the full prediction

Fixtures today with our pick, edge and best market odds
MatchLeaguePickEdgeModelMarketConf.Best odds
Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC CologneBundesligaA Bundesliga Eintracht FrankfurtOur prob 48%Best odds 1.99 -4% 45% 49% A 1.99
Le Mans vs ToulouseLigue 1B Ligue 1 ToulouseOur prob 38%Best odds 2.39 -13% 28% 41% B 2.39
Frosinone vs SassuoloSerie AB Serie A FrosinoneOur prob 42%Best odds 2.62 +16% 54% 38% B 2.62
Deportivo La Coruna vs LevanteLa LigaA La Liga Deportivo La CorunaOur prob 49%Best odds 2.17 +15% 60% 45% A 2.17

Our prob = the probability we publish for that pick — the model blended with the de-vigged market price where one is recorded; the Model and Market columns are the two inputs behind it. Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability; grade A/B = the pick is backed by both/one team's xG record. Best odds = the top bookmaker price on our pick, taking each book at its own last update.

Competitions in our window

4 upcoming fixtures across 4 competitions — the fixtures themselves are in the explorer above and on each competition page

All competitions